U14 BCSG Selection Camp Schedule

Athlete must register in the zone where they make their permanent residence so please confirm your zone before registering BC Summer Games Zones and Zone Details

IF THE REGISTRATION FOR YOUR CAMP ZONE IS NOT OPEN - DO NOT REGISTER FOR ANOTHER CAMP.  PLEASE WAIT UNTIL THE CORRECT CAMP IS AVAILABLE.

Please choose the correct camp zone.  Registrations are not transferable to another camp as registration lists are prepared per camp.  Each list will be used to confirm the participants registered in each zone-specific camp.
Basketball BC is not responsible for any user errors which may result in an athlete being excluded from a registration list.

Updated: May 27, 2022

RETURN TO BCSG INFORMATION

REGISTER HERE

Region
U14 Boys
Registration Deadline
U14 Girls
Registration Deadline
Zone 1
Kootenays
Coach: Jared Musschoot
East Kootenay Camp
Dates:
April 8th 6pm-9pm &
April 9th 9am-12pm                Location: Laurie Middle
City: Cranbrook
West Kootenay Camp
Dates
:
April 9th 6pm-9pm &
April 10th 9am-12pm
Location: LV Rogers Secondary School Gym
City: Nelson

Closed
 
No Team
N/A
Zone 2
Okanagan

Coach:Carter Martens
Dates: 
May 14th 10am-4pm @ Kelowna Christian School
Location: Kelowna Christian School
Location: Kelowna

Closed
Coach: Warren Cullum
Dates: April 25th 5pm-8pm, April 26th 5pm-8pm
Location: Vernon SS
City: Vernon 
Closed
Zone 3
Fraser Valley
Coach: Jake Mouritzen
Dates:
May 27th 6pm-8pm
May 28th 10am-2pm
Location: GW Graham SS
City: Chilliwack
Closed
Coach: Randy Nohr
Dates: 
May 13th 6pm-9pm
May 27th 6pm-9pm
Location: Langley Events Centre (East, Centre, West)
City: Langley
Closed
Zone 4
Fraser River
Coach: Scott Walton
Dates:
April 22nd 5pm-8pm &
April 23rd 10:30am-1:30pm
Location: Holy Cross HS
City: Surrey
Closed
Coach: Amy Beauchamp
Dates: April 25th 4pm-7pm
April 27th 4pm-7pm
Location: Holy Cross HS
City: Surrey 
Closed
Zone 5
Vancouver Coastal  
Coach: Sylvester Noel
Dates:
April 29th 6:30-8pm
May 5th 6:30pm-8pm &
May 12th 7pm-8:30pm.          Location:Kitsilano SS
City: Vancouver   
Closed

Coach: Carly Corrado          Dates:
May 31st: 5pm-8pm 
Location: Britannia Secondary
City: Vancouver

May 30
Zone 6
Vancouver Island
Coach: Joe Pelyhe
Dates:
May 7th 1pm-4pm
May 8th 9am-12pm
Location: St. Michaels University School
City: Victoria 
Closed
Team #1 - Lower Island
Coach: Justin Thiessen/Erin Finlayson

Dates: 
April 30th 12pm-3pm
May 1st 12pm-3pm
Location: Esquimalt HS
City: Victoria
Closed
     

Team #2 - Upper Island
Coach: John Boccabella
Dates: 

May 14th 11am-2pm
May 15th 11am-2pm
Location: GP Vanier SS
City: Courtenay

Closed
Zone 7
North West
Coach: Kevin Sawka 
Dates: April 16th 9am-4pm Location: Charles Hays SS
City: Prince Rupert 
Closed
No Team
N/A
Zone 8
Cariboo-Northeast
Coach: Nick Novak 
Dates:
April 8th 5pm-7pm
April 9th 10am-12pm &
April 10th 10am-12pm
Location: Shas Ti/Kelly Road SS
City: Prince George 
Closed
No Team
N/A

PROGRAM QUESTIONS?
Contact: Connor Ranspot