U13 BCSG Selection Camp Schedule

Athlete must register in the zone where they make their permanent residence - BC Summer Games Zones and Zone Details
Please confirm your zone before registering.

IF THE REGISTRATION FOR YOUR CAMP ZONE IS NOT OPEN - DO NOT REGISTER FOR ANOTHER CAMP.  PLEASE WAIT UNTIL THE CORRECT CAMP IS AVAILABLE.
Please choose the correct camp zone.  Registrations are not transferable to another camp as registration lists are prepared per camp.  Each list will be used to confirm the participants registered in each zone-specific camp.
Basketball BC is not responsible for any user errors which may result in an athlete being excluded from a registration list. 

ONLINE REGISTRATION - Registration is closed for all camps.

BCSG Information

Region U13 Boys Registration Deadline U13 Girls Registration Deadline
Zone 1
Kootenays
Grand Forks
April 14
10am-4pm
Grand Forks Secondary
Scott Stewart
CAMP COMPLETED NO TEAM  
Zone 2
Okanagan
Kamloops
April 14 10am-1pm &
April 15 2-5pm
St. Ann's Academy
Brent Arsenault
CAMP COMPLETED Kelowna 
*DATE/TIME CHANGE*

April 7
11am-5pm

First Lutheran Church/Willowstone Academy
Lisa Nickle
CAMP COMPLETED
Zone 3
Fraser Valley
Maple Ridge
April 17 6-7:30pm, *TIME CHANGE*
April 19 6-8pm &
April 21 10am - noon
Westview Secondary
Kate Macleod
CAMP COMPLETED Langley
April 20 & 27
6-9pm (both days)
Walnut Grove Secondary
Darren Rowell
Closed
Zone 4
Fraser River
Surrey
*DATE CHANGE*
April 3 & 4
5-8pm (both days)
Holy Cross Regional HS
Jeff Dadson
CAMP
COMPLETED
Port Coquitlam
April 19, 25, & 26
7:30-9:30pm (all days)
BC Christian Academy
Elisha Thomas

Closed

Zone 5
Vancouver Coastal
#1 & #2
West Vancouver/(Richmond)
April 28 1-4pm &
April 29 2-5pm
Sentinel Secondary
Chris Kennedy/Shawn Hill
Closed Vancouver/(Richmond)
April 26 & 27
6-9pm (both days)
Point Grey Secondary
Tim Carkner/Andrew Smith
Closed
Zone 6
Vancouver Island
Mill Bay
April 15
9am-3pm
Brentwood College School
Blake Gage
CAMP COMPLETED Nanaimo
April 19 & 20
5:30-8:30pm (both days)
Dover Bay Secondary
Brian Heese
CAMP COMPLETED
Zone 7
North West
NO TEAM   NO TEAM  
Zone 8
Cariboo-Northeast
Prince George
April 7 10am-2pm &
April 8 9:30am-1pm
Northern Sports Centre (UNBC)
Jessey Minhas
CAMP COMPLETED Prince George
April 3 & 5 5:30-7:30 LacDe Bois Elementary 
April 4 5:30-7:30pm Heather Park Elementary
Alicia Grossi
CAMP COMPLETED

Program questions?
Contact: Stephanie Rudnisky