Basketball BC Member Club Listing

MEMBERSHIP SEASON TO: MARCH 31, 2023

Memberships are renewed on a yearly basis, April 1 to March 31

Club Name

Club Contact

Location

Program

 

Abbotsford Basketball Association

 

Abby Kular Fraser Valley- Abbotsford Competitive Boys & Girls  U6-18
Development Boys & Girls U6-18

Average Joes Basketball

 

Joey Dhillon  Vancouver Coastal- Richmond  Competitive Boys  

B-town 

 

Kiera Eustache  Okanagan- Barriere Competitive Boys U15-17
BC SWISH Basketball Club Andrew Lloyd Fraser River - Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port Moody Competitive  Boys U11-U18
Big Kahuna Basketball Club Craig Preece

Fraser River - Surrey

Competitive  Boys U12 
The Blues  Ajay Sahota Fraser River - Surrey Competitive Boys U15

Cache Creek Basketball Club

Max Beckett

Thompson-Okanagan

Competitive Boys

U16-18

Carnarvon Basketball Rob Wighton 

Vancouver Island- Victoria 

Competitive Girls  U12-14
Comox Valley Athletic Association Peter Parke Vancouver Island- Comox Valley Development & Competitive Boys & Girls U6-15
Comox Valley Ballers  Jouska Lockquell Vancouver Island- Comox Valley Competitve Boys U13-15
Comox Valley Yetis Craig Follis  Vancouver Island- Comox Valley Competitive Girls  U13-17
Coquitlam Chill Luke Ireland 

Fraser River- Coquitlam 

Competitive Boys & Girls U14-17
DC Wildcats Brennan Hammer North East- Dawson Creek Competitive Boys  U13-17
Downtown Ballers Darko Kulic

Vancouver Island- Vancouver

Competitive Boys U16-18
Force Basketball  Jody Wandzura Fraser River- Surrey Competitve Boys & Girls U11-16
FORM Basketball Paul Ekeocha Vancouver Coastal- Vancouver  Competitive Boys & Girls  U15-18
16Girls in the Grove  Mike Miller Fraser Valley- Langley  Competitive Girls U9-12
Griffins  Matthew Burford  Vancouver Coastal- Delta Competitve Boys U15-U18
Heritage Heat  Greg Shellenberg Tri-Cities  Competitive Boys U15-17
The Hills Doug MacKenzie  Vancouver Coastal- Delta Competitive Boys U15-17
Hoopsters Danielle Gardner Fraser Valley  Competitive Girls U15-17
Hotshots  Tracy Clarke 

Vancouver Coastal- Vancouver 

Competitive Girls U18 
Kerrisdale Hounds  Ryan Tanabe  Vancouver Coastal- Vancouver Competitive Boys U15-18
Knock on Wood  Jill Polukoshko Vancouver Coastal- Vancouver Competitive Girls U14-17
Maple Ridge Flamingoes Jason Aniey Fraser Valley- Maple Ridge 

Competitive Boys 

U14-15
Marathon Hoops Dobson Reid Fraser Valley- Abbotsford Competitive Boys U16 

Merritt Mavericks

Leroy Slanzi

Thompson-Okanagan

Competitive Boys

U15-17

Midtown Marauders Inderpal Sehmbi  Vancouver Coastal- Vancouver Competitive Boys  U16-17 
Nechako Lakes  Debbie Simrose  North West- Vanderhoof Competitive Boys U12-18
New Heights Basketball Kaitlyn Burke

Vancouver Coastal- North & West Vancouver

Development Girls U6-17
Competitive Girls U13-17
North Eagles Basketball Club Alireza Moadab Vancouver Coastal- North Vancouver  Development Boys & Girls  U6-15
Northside  Bruno Chu

Fraser Valley- Pitt Meadows 

Competitive Boys  U14-17
North Shore Celtics Brad Thornhill Vancouver Coastal Competitive Boys U15-17
Pacers Basketball Dave Jones Vancouver Coastal

Competitive Boys

U17-18
Phantom Spring Basketball Club Dean Magierowski Thompson-Okanagan Competitve Boys U16-18
Poirier Basketball Club STEPHEN BRUYNEEL Fraser River  Competitive Girls U16-18
Raiders Basketball Club Marisa Kemp Cariboo-North East Competitve Girls  U15-U17
Rainmakers Girls Basketball Club Troy Werrell  North East/ Prince George  Competitive Girls U16-U17
Renegades Roberto Arciaga Fraser River Competitve Boys  U15-17
Revolution Basketball Club Kate MacLeod
 Fraser Valley Competitive Boys U14-18
Development Girls & Boys U7-13
Richmond Stallions Fayyaz Tejani Vancouver Coastal- Richmond Competive Boys U15-17
Salmon Arm Synergy Aaron Smith Okanagan-Salmon Arm Competitive Boys & Girls U12-17
Development Boys & Girls U7-17
Southside    Vancouver Coastal- Delta Competitive Boys U16-18 
Squamish Youth Basketball Mike Wheaton Vancouver Coastal Competitive Boys U12
Development Girls & Boys U6-13
T-Town    Vancouver Coastal- Delta  Competitive Boys  U14-15
Team Blazers  Gabrielen Alvero Fraser River Competitive Boys U13
Thunderball Basketball Blake Tobacco  Vancouver Island- Comox Valley Development Boys & Girls U7-13
Triple Threat Basketball 

Cassie Lauang

Paul Chiarenza

Vancouver Coastal  Competitive Boys & Girls  U15-17
Tri-City Youth Basketball Association Ross Tomlinson Fraser River- Coquitlam- Port Coquitlam- Port Moody Competitive Boys & Girls  U12-14
Development Boys & Girls  U6-18
Valkyries Basketball  Morgan Mclaughlin Vancouver Coastal- West Vancouver  Competitve Girls  U14-18
Vancouver Aces  Patrick Lee  Vancouver Coastal- Vancouver  Competitive Girls  U14-17
VanCity Diamonds Mitra Tshan  Vancouver Coastal- Vancouver  Competitive Boys & Girls  U14-17
West K Swish Jason Demarinis Okanagan- Kelowna Competitive Boy U14
Westside Boys  Sylvester Noel 

Vancouver Coastal-Vancouver

Competitive Boys U14-17
Whalley Tigers Karan Dhaliwal Fraser River  Development Boys U14-18
The Wolves Basketball Club   Vancouver Coastal- North Vancouver  Development Boys & Girls U7-14

Updated: June 30th, 2022