U13 Zone Team Selection Camp Schedule

REGISTRATION IS BY INDIVIDUAL CAMP - ALL CAMPS ARE NOW CONFIRMED
Please register for the camp which your child is planning to attend. 

REGISTRATIONS ARE NOT TRANSERABLE TO ANOTHER CAMP.  If you register for the wrong camp, you will need to register for the correct camp and request a refund for the original camp.  An administration fee will be charged on the camp refund.

A camp list will be used to confirm the participants registered for each individual camp.
Basketball BC is not responsible for any user errors which may result in an athlete being excluded from a registration list. 

Registration: ONLINE ONLY 

Registration deadlines:   see schedule below
Please register before the camp deadline.  In accordance with Basketball BC policy, all participants must be preregistered to attend this program.
REGISTRATIONS WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED AT THE DOOR.

REGISTRATION QUESTIONS/PROBLEMS

NOTE: if camp is scheduled for multiple days, participation is expected for all days for team selection

ZONE TEAM PROGRAM INFORMATION

Updated: March 18, 2019

Region U13 BOYS Registration Deadline U13 GIRLS Registration Deadline
Zone 1
Kootenays
NO CAMP/TEAM NO CAMP/TEAM
Zone 2
Okanagan
NO CAMP/TEAM NO CAMP/TEAM
Zone 3
Fraser Valley
Langley
April 9 - 7pm-10pm &
April 12 - 5pm-8pm
Langley Events Centre
Bryce Mathews
April 6 NO CAMP/TEAM TBA
Zone 4
Fraser River
Surrey
April 4 - 3:30pm-6:30pm &
April 6 - 10:30am-1:30pm
South Surrey Rec Centre
Upkar Tatlay
April 1 Surrey
April 7
1pm-6pm *REVISED TIME*
Pacific Academy Middle Shcool Gym
Jody Wandzura
April 4
Zone 5
Vancouver Coastal #1 
Vancouver
April 3 & 5 *REVISED DATES*
5:30pm-8:30pm (both days) 
Point Grey Secondary
Andrew Smith
March 31
Vancouver - Indigenous 
April 1 - 5:30pm-7:30pm "REVISED DATE & TIME*
April 4 - 5pm-7pm (no change)
Britannia Secondary
Registration Contact: Mitra Tshan
Zone 5
Vancouver Coastal #2
West Vancouver
April 4 & 5
5pm-8pm
West Bay Elementary
Philip Kuzyk
April 1 South Delta
April 5 - 6pm-9pm *REVISED TIME*
South Delta SS &

April 7 - 6:15pm-9:15pm *REVISED TIME*
South Delta Rec Centre

Sharon Butler
April 2
Zone 5
Vancouver Coastal #3
Vancouver - Indigenous
Registration Contact: Franklin Alexcee
NO CAMP/TEAM
Zone 6
Vancouver Island - Central 
NO CAMP/TEAM Victoria
April 6 - 10am-1pm &
April 7 - 1pm-4pm

Oak Bay SS 
Larisa Cesaretti
April 3
Zone 7
Northwest  
NO CAMP/TEAM NO CAMP/TEAM
Zone 8
Cariboo-Northeast
NO CAMP/TEAM Prince George
April 4 - 5-8pm &
April 7 - 10am-1pm
Duchess Park SS
Craig Douglass
April 1

 

Program questions?
Contact: Stephanie Rudnisky