BASKETBALL BC REGISTERED TEAMS 2017-18 

DIVISION

CONTACT LOCATION
U12 Female    
Squad  Maria Collins Lower Mainland
Young Stars U11 Bosco Jankovic Lower Mainland
Terminators Rob Wilson Lower Mainland
Flight Basketball Academy Marcelle Kitengie Vancouver Island
Hoopsters Gillian Hampton Lower Mainland
Mustangs MG Meghan Brooks Lower Mainland
New Heights 10, 11 & 12 Kaitlyn Burke Lower Mainland
U13 Female    
Jr. Heat U13 Gold Lisa Nickle Okanagan
Vancity JANT Mitra Tshan Lower Mainland
Hoopsters Danielle Gardner Lower Mainland
Jabogs U13 White Ian Lee Lower Mainland
Jabogs U13 Black Ian Lee Lower Mainland
Lynn Valley Reign Steve White Lower Mainland
Rising Stars Upkar Tatlay Lower Mainland
Hoopsters Danielle Gardner Lower Mainland
U14 Female    
Stormers Karen Horsman Lower Mainland
Mustangs MG Claude Leduc Lower Mainland
Jabogs U14 Ian Lee Lower Mainland
Hoopsters Danielle Gardner Lower Mainland
DC Wildcats Troy Burge Lower Mainland
TEAM FLIGHT Emmanuela Gonzalez Lower Mainland
U15 Female    
Rock Taylor Prescott Lower Mainland
Chilliwack Basketball Club Kyle Graves Lower Mainland
Stormers Scott Reeves Okanagan North
Triple Threat Winston Brown Lower Mainland
West Coast Basketball Danny Pero Lower Mainland
Force Basketball Jas Hothi Lower Mainland
New Heights Kaitlyn Burke Lower Mainland
Thompson Threat U15 Sandra Blair Okanagan North
WVBC Greg Meldrum Lower Mainland
Lynn Valley Basketball Jenna Ralston Lower Mainland
WVBC Greg Meldrum Lower Mainland
U16 Female    
Richmond Rebels John Wilson Lower Mainland
West Kelowna Basketball Ashley Bedwell Okanagan
Thompson Threat U16 Sandra Blair Okanagan North
DC Wildcats Troy Burge Lower Mainland
U17 Female    
Triple Threat Paul Chiarenza Lower Mainland
Mustangs MG Claude Leduc Lower Mainland
Knock on Wood Jill Polukoshko Lower Mainland
Rock Carlie Paxton Lower Mainland
Fusion Boaz Wong Lower Mainland
Vancity Diamonds Mitra Tshan Lower Mainland
Wildcats Jody Vosper Okanagan North
Red/Grey Army KTessa Valg Lower Mainland
Chilliwack Basketball Club Kyle Graves Lower Mainland
Rock Carlie Paxton Lower Mainland
Aces Patrick Lee Lower Mainland
The Jibe Elisa Wong Lower Mainland
South Side Hoops Eloise Faehndrich Lower Mainland
Hot Shots Tracy Clarke Lower Mainland
New Heights U16/17 Black Kaitlyn Burke Lower Mainland
New Heights Purple Kaitlyn Burke Lower Mainland
Triple Threat U17 Orange Jen Farano Lower Mainland
Jr Heat Jill Robinson Okanagan
Lynn Valley Basketball Jenna Ralston Lower Mainland
Valley Stars Elite Darren Rowell Lower Mainland
Junior Heat U17 Bobby Mitchell Okanagan
U18 Female    
Strathcona Mitra Tshan Lower Mainland
Adult Female    
     
U11 Male    
Young Stars U11 Bosko Jankovic Lower Mainland
Bay Nation U11 Don Franklin Vancouver Island
U12 Male    
Jr. Orangemen David Bron Lower Mainland
Trans Canada Basketball Jake Mouritzen Lower Mainland
Force Red Joel Ashbee Vancouver Island
Stallions Devon Allen Lower Mainland
Young Stars U12 Bosko Jankovic Lower Mainland
Bay Nation Don Franklin Vancouver Island
Pitt Prep Dionne MacDonald Lower Mainland
ProHop 12 Neil Farber Okanagan North
Vikes Nation Gary Peden Vancouver Island
Mustangs Basketball Gerry Thomson Lower Mainland
Balloholics U12 Dave Poon Tip Lower Mainland
CB Crush Kirk Homenick Lower Mainland
U13 Male    
Force Blue Joel Ashbee Lower Mainland
SWISH Kenneth Yang Lower Mainland
Stallions 2 Nic Flint Lower Mainland
Stallions 3 Dan Allingham Lower Mainland
Stallions 4 Dan Allingham Lower Mainland
Summerland Basketball Kevin Lodermeier Okanagan
Gordon Point Kodiaks Keith Grew Vancouver Island
Hoopsters Danielle Gardner Lower Mainland
YMCA Warriors Alicia Grossi Lower Mainland
Pitt Prep Neil McComb Lower Mainland
Bay Nation Geoff Moffett Vancouver Island
Young Stars U13 Bosko Jankovic Lower Mainland
Eagle Prep Richard Ostler Lower Mainland
ProHop 13 Neil Farber Okanagan North
Splash Kings Tim George Lower Mainland
Mustangs MG Claude Leduc Lower Mainland
South Kam Corey Yamaoka Okanagan North
CWC Centaurs Perminder Gill Lower Mainland
Eagle Prep Richard Ostler Lower Mainland
Jr. Heat (Gold) Darren Semeniuk Okanagan
Kootenay Chill Jeremy Phelan Nelson
Salmon Arm Synergy Aaron Smith Salmon Arm
Vikes Nation Joe Thomas Vancouver Island
Balloholics U13 Dave Poon Tip Lower Mainland
U14 Male    
Packers Fayyaz Tejani Lower Mainland
Flyte Basketball Development Wade Burnett Lower Mainland
TransCanada Basketball Jake Mouritzen Lower Mainland
Orangemen David Bron Lower Mainland
ISBA Barn Owls Brady Ibbetson Okanagan
DIPP U14 Red Dylan Nemes Okanagan
Packers Fayaz Tejani Lower Mainland
North Shore Reign Bill Nicholson Lower Mainland
ProHop Red Neil Farber Okanagan North
ProHop White Neil Farber Okanagan North
Hoopsters Danielle Gardner Lower Mainland
Kootenay Chill Jeremy Phelan Nelson
North Shore Celtics U14 Brad Thornhill Lower Mainland
CWC Centaurs Perminder Gill Lower Mainland
Dynamite Basketball Brodan Thiel Lower Mainland
Whalley Tigers Karan Dhaliwal Lower Mainland
Salmon Arm Synergy Aaron Smith Salmon Arm
South Kamloops Corey Yamaoka Okanagan North
Force Ryan Shams Lower Mainland
DC Wildcats Troy Burge Lower Mainland
TEAM FLIGHT Emmanuela Gonzalez Lower Mainland
Junior Heat U14 Yassine Ghomari Okanagan
Balloholics U14 Dave Poon Tip Lower Mainland
U15 Male    
Hoopsters Danielle Gardner Lower Mainland
Township Titans Neil MacKinnon Lower Mainland
TransCanada Basketball Jake Mouritzen Lower Mainland
Orangmen Elite David Bron Lower Mainland
Strathcona Mitra Tshan Lower Mainland
Outlaws Chia Ashton Lower Mainland
Midtown Marauders Roger Millette Lower Mainland
Kerrisdale Hounds Ryan Tanabe Lower Mainland
Chilliwack Basketball Club Kyle Graves Lower Mainland
Club Hurricane Jas Gill Lower Mainland
DC Wildcats Troy Burge Lower Mainland
Lynn Valley Cam Molinski Lower Mainland
Mustangs MG Claude Leduc Lower Mainland
Enver Cats Greg Reid Lower Mainland
L2G Athletics Jun Labrador Lower Mainland
Trey City Raiders Colin Tinga Vancouver Island
Phantom White Jim Anderson Okanagan North
Phantom Black Jody Vosper Okanagan North
North Shore Celtics U15 Brad Thornhill Lower Mainland
CWC Centaurs Perminder Gill Lower Mainland
Black Cats Prentice Lenz Lower Mainland
Penticton Ice Kathy Orioli Okanagan
South Kam Corey Yamaoka Okanagan North
Westshore Jr. Dawgs Kevin Brown Vancouver Island
Whalley Tigers Karan Dhaliwal Lower Mainland
MacHoops Michael Macapagal Lower Mainland
204Customs Ramil Fremista Lower Mainland
Vikes Nation U15 Jeff Rud Vancouver Island
White Rock Ed Lefurgy Lower Mainland
Junior Heat U15 Landry Ndayitwayeko Okanagan
Balloholics U15 Dave Poon Tip Lower Mainland
F.O.R.M.  Paul Ekeocha Lower Mainland
U16 Male    
TransCanada Basketball Jake Mouritzen Lower Mainland
Bobcats David Lafontaine Okanagan
94 Feet Matthew McKay Lower Mainland
Force Basketball Jas Hothi Lower Mainland
ProHop 16 Neil Farber Okanagan North
Comox Grizzlies Pavola Mtawali Vancouver Island
Revolution Basketball Kate MacLeod Lower Mainland
Salmon Arm Synergy Aaron Smith Salmon Arm
Vikes Nation Josh Mullen Vancouver Island
Junior Heat U16 Yassine Ghomari Okanagan
U17 Male    
Team Excel Brandon Harbour Lower Mainland
Mill Bay Muckers Blake Gage Vancouver Island
Chilliwack Basketball Club Kyle Graves Lower Mainland
Midtown Marauders Inderpal Sehmbi Lower Mainland
CBC Simon Mah Lower Mainland
Capilano Doug Kwan Lower Mainland
TransCanada Basketball Jake Mouritzen Lower Mainland
Sardis Basketball Adam Smith Lower Mainland
Outlaws Rich Ralston Lower Mainland
South Side Hoops Raj Kothary Lower Mainland
Stallions 9 Devon Allen Lower Mainland
Stallions 6  Dan Allingham Lower Mainland
Stallions 5 Dan Allingham Lower Mainland
Langley Super Sonics David Sheppard Lower Mainland
Vancity Sons Mitra Tshan Lower Mainland
Senior Boys 1, 2 & 3 Diane Sandberg Fort St. John
Vancouver Westside Randy Coutts Lower Mainland
Lynn Valley     Bruce Wallace Lower Mainland
Celtics George Bergen Lower Mainland
Heritage Heat Doug Meyers Lower Mainland
Burke Mountain Academy Joe Comparelli Lower Mainland
Pacific Spirit Guy daSilva Lower Mainland
Sharks Kevin Colbow Lower Mainland
Flight Basketball Arno Richter Lower Mainland
LA Mustangs Amandeep Khaira Lower Mainland
Force Joel Ashbee Lower Mainland
Point Grey Hounds Gerald Yeung Lower Mainland
Twolves Jazz Chris Davies Lower Mainland
DC Wildcats Troy Burge Lower Mainland
Downtown Ballers Darko Kulic Lower Mainland
Sooke Sonics Alex Wright Vancouver Island
Senior Boys Orange David Bron Lower Mainland
Westside Sylvester Noel Lower Mainland
Keith Road Jim Kelly Lower Mainland
Club Hurricane Steve Twele Lower Mainland
Enver Cats Greg Reid Lower Mainland
Mckenzie Tyler Verde Prince Rupert
Laval Lambs Chris Ball Vancouver Island
Vic West Joe Thomas Vancouver Island
Eagle Prep Larry Donahoe Lower Mainland
Lords of East Van Cole Birnie Lower Mainland
White Rock Athletics Ed Lefurgy Lower Mainland
Concrete Basketball Dean Neufeld Okanagan
Westshore Dawgs Devin Brown Vancouver Island
Phantom Dean Magierowski Okanagan North
Blue Devils Carson Williams Vancouver Island
Packer Basketball Mike Stoneburgh Lower Mainland
Deep Cove Teresa Ross Lower Mainland
Lords of East Van Cole Birnie Lower Mainland
Kootenay Bulls Mike Lynn Kootenays
White Rock Athletics Edward Lefurgy Lower Mainland
CWC Centaurs Perminder Gill Lower Mainland
Whalley Tigers Karan Dhaliwal Lower Mainland
StMikes 3ON3 Mike Nagle Lower Mainland
Panorama Bolts Raman Bedi Lower Mainland
Southside Simon Dykstra Lower Mainland
Jugoslavija Vladimir Nikic Lower Mainland
Force Baseline Lloyd Scrubb Lower Mainland
Junior Heat U17 Landry Ndayitwayeko Okanagan
U18 Male    
Whalley Wolves Ken Helps Lower Mainland
Capilano 11 Chris Mulder Lower Mainland
Fernwood Cory Ahlers Vancouver Island
Garry St. Dolphins Tony Wong-Hen Lower Mainland
Academy Elite Mark Starkey Lower Mainland
Wolfpack Andrew Cochrane Okanagan North
TWU Spartans Aaron Muhic Lower Mainland
ND Wolfpack Bill Edwards Lower Mainland
 U19 Male    
     
     
Adult Male    
Kelowna Recreational League Keith Recsky Okanagan
Mac Alums Landon Dy Lower Mainland
Strathcona NACBAIT Men Mitra Tshan Lower Mainland
BC Christian Prep Panthers Hoops Doug Dowell Lower Mainland
Adult Mixed    
     
Associations    
Fort St. John Basketball Diane Sandberg Fort St. John