BASKETBALL BC REGISTERED CLUB TEAMS 2016-17 

DIVISION

CONTACT LOCATION
U12 Female    
Squad U11 Maria Collins Lower Mainland
Flight Basketball Academy Marc Kitengie Vancouver Island
Hoopsters Danielle Gardner Lower Mainland
Mustangs MG Claude Leduc Lower Mainland
Jabog Alex Rucker Lower Mainland
U13 Female    
VK Basketball Jenna Ralston Lower Mainland
UBCO Junior Heat Lonny Mazurak Okanagan
Poco Galaxy Teena Frost Lower Mainland
Junior Mixed 1 Diane Sandberg Fort St. John
Stormers Scott Reeves Okanagan
New Heights Jaime Hills Lower Mainland
Hoopsters Danielle Gardner Lower Mainland
Jabog Paul Langford Lower Mainland
Hawks Sean Lawson Lower Mainland
Slamma Jamma Orange Steve Beauchamp Lower Mainland
Slamma Jamma Purple Steve Beauchamp Lower Mainland
Mission Hoopsters Angie Vetter Lower Mainland
NLBA Langley Ice Korene Samec Lower Mainland
Gators Tim Carkner Lower Mainland
Cubs Tim Carkner Lower Mainland
Racoons Tim Carkner Lower Mainland
HoopQueens Mitra Tshan Lower Mainland
Strathcona Mitra Tshan Lower Mainland
Zero-Gravity Mitra Tshan Lower Mainland
Royals Alicia Grossi Lower Mainland
Warriors Brooke Daitl Vancouver Island
Holla Bolla Dana Manns Lower Mainland
Lynn Valley Steve White Lower Mainland
U14 Female    
Triple "888" Terence De Pradine Lower Mainland
Mustangs MG Claude Leduc Lower Mainland
Rock Basketball John Prescott Lower Mainland
WVBC U14 Greg Meldrum Lower Mainland
Valleyview ProHop Neil Farber Okanagan North
Vancouver Sports Club Mike Pajic Lower Mainland
Langley Eclipse Brad Hendy Lower Mainland
Triple Threat Maria Klassen Lower Mainland
Hoopsters Danielle Gardner Lower Mainland
U15 Female    
Jabog Alex Rucker Lower Mainland
VK Basketball Jenna Ralston Lower Mainland
Slamma Jamma JV Lance Hurtubise Lower Mainland
Richmond Rebels John Wilson Lower Mainland
Rock Basketball John Prescott Lower Mainland
Lynn Valley  Anthony Beyrouti  Lower Mainland 
BC250 Andrew Gini Okanagan
Junior Heat B Carly Corrado Okanagan
New Heights White Kaitlyn Burke Lower Mainland
New Heights Purple Kaitlyn Burke Lower Mainland
Chase Trojans Justin Leonard Okanagan North
South Langley Brian Smith Lower Mainland
CWC Centaurs Perminder Gill Lower Mainland
Triple Threat Winston Brown Lower Mainland
Force Heather Feenstra Lower Mainland
U16 Female    
Edgemont Basketball Kevin McComb Lower Mainland
Red/Grey Army Tessa Valg Lower Mainland
Maple Ridge Rampage Dave Semper Lower Mainland
BC250 Andrew Gini Okanagan
New Heights Kaitlyn Burke Lower Mainland
U17 Female    
Triple Threat Winston Brown Lower Mainland
Tune Squad Shawn Campbell Lower Mainland
Blue Demons Dragan Strujic Lower Mainland
Comox Valley Athletic Assoc. Peter Parke Vancouver Island
VK Basketball Dany Charlery Lower Mainland
Mustangs MG Claude Leduc Lower Mainland
Knock on Wood Jill Polukoshko Lower Mainland
South Side Hoops Sabrina Chan Lower Mainland
Aces Patrick Lee Lower Mainland
MacHoops Byron Chiang Lower Mainland
Northside Audra Severinski Lower Mainland
Spurs Doug Beers Lower Mainland
Vancity Diamonds Mitra Tshan Lower Mainland
Junior Heat Bobby Mitchell Okanagan
Storm Kevin Bradshaw Lower Mainland
Senior Girls 1 & 2 Diane Sandberg Fort St. John
Hot Shots Tracy Clarke Lower Mainland
CWC Centaurs Perminder Gill Lower Mainland
Lynn Valley Basketball Alex Vieweg Lower Mainland
U18 Female    
The JIBE Elisa Wong Lower Mainland
Strathcona Mitra Tshan Lower Mainland
     
Adult Female    
Strathcona NACBAIT Women Mitra Tshan Lower Mainland
     
U11 Male    
SBMC U11 Eagles Ken Meehan Lower Mainland
Young Stars U11 Bosko Jankovic Lower Mainland
U12 Male    
Jr. Orangemen Kyle Smeins Lower Mainland
Jr. Orangemen Theo Vanderkooi Lower Mainland
Flight Basketball Academy Marc Kitengie Vancouver Island
SBMC U12 Eagles Michael Cheung Lower Mainland
Young Stars U12 Bosko Jankovic Lower Mainland
Hoopsters Danielle Gardner Lower Mainland
Mustangs Gerry Thomson Lower Mainland
U13 Male    
CWC Centaurs Perminder Gill Lower Mainland
Cloverdale Basketball Panthers Chris Rivas Lower Mainland
South Langley Stallions Kelsey Stewart Lower Mainland
Junior Mixed 2 & 3 Diane Sandberg Fort St. John
Raptors Jana Hikichi Lower Mainland
Raindogs Basketball Lise Kirchner Lower Mainland
Valleyview ProHop Neil Farber Okanagan North
DIPP Brent Ross Okanagan
Vikes Nation Brandon Dunlop Vancouver Island
Hoopsters Danielle Gardner Lower Mainland
Vikes Nation Elite Josh Mullen Vancouver Island
Panthers Chris Rivas Lower Mainland
Elevate Steve Janzen Lower Mainland
Jumpmen Ryan Shastri Lower Mainland
DC Wildcats Troy Burge North East
Stallions Devon Allen Lower Mainland
SBMC Raptors Ken Meehan Lower Mainland
SBMC Eagles Michael Bell Lower Mainland
TCYBA Blaze Mitra Tshan Lower Mainland
TCYBA Honey Badgers Mitra Tshan Lower Mainland
TCYBA Predators Mitra Tshan Lower Mainland
RBL Roadrunners Richard Poritz Lower Mainland
RBL Rebels Richard Poritz Lower Mainland
Force Red Joel Ashbee Lower Mainland
Force Blue Joel Ashbee Lower Mainland
Barn Owls Brady Ibbetson Okanagan
Delbrook Demons Kevin McComb Lower Mainland
North Langley Selects Tim George Lower Mainland
Finish Strong David Knight Lower Mainland
Hub City Warriors Darren Seaman Vancouver Island
Thunder Guy MacPherson Lower Mainland
U14 Male    
Dunbar Dynamite Chris Randing Lower Mainland
CWC Centaurs Perminder Gill Lower Mainland
Chilliwack Basketball Club Kyle Graves Lower Mainland
Mustangs MG Claude Leduc Lower Mainland
The Orangemen David Bron Lower Mainland
West Richmond Sean Berda Lower Mainland
Force Ryan Shams Lower Mainland
U14 Knights Joey Dhillon Lower Mainland
Spire Athletics Shawn Krahn Lower Mainland
Heritage Heat Taylor Heinrichs Lower Mainland
Raiders Pavola Mtawali Vancouver Island
Vikes Nation Josh Mullen Vancouver Island
Lake Trail Lakers Craig Fallis Vancouver Island
Hoopsters Danielle Gardner Lower Mainland
Honey Badgers Dan Lewis Lower Mainland
Northside Rich Goulet Lower Mainland
Whalley Tigers Karan Dhaliwal Lower Mainland
DIPP U14 Cooper Simson Okanagan
204 Customs U14 Select 2K16 Ramil Fremista Lower Mainland
U15 Male    
Dunbar Dynamite Brodan Thiel Lower Mainland
Southside Quyen Ly Lower Mainland
Excel 1 Sylvain Istifan Lower Mainland
Titans Nick Kushniruk Okanagan
Top Gun Kevin Wallsmith Lower Mainland
U15 Knights Brian Meier Lower Mainland
Burke Mountain Academy Joseph Comparelli Lower Mainland
Packer Basketball Club Les Brown Lower Mainland
The Eagles David Gu Squamish
Honeybadgers David Dunkerley Lower Mainland
Lynn Valley Cam Molinski Lower Mainland
Mt. Tolmie Raiders Reagan Daly Vancouver Island
Kelowna Stealth Rod Charlton Okanagan
MacHoops Steward Siy Lower Mainland
Valleyview ProHop Neil Farber Okanagan North
ELEVATE Kirk Weiss Lower Mainland
North Shore Celtics Brad Thornhill Lower Mainland
Trey City Raiders Pavola Mtawali Vancouver Island
Northside Rich Goulet Lower Mainland
Eagle Prep Richard Ostler Lower Mainland
DC Wildcats Basketball Club Troy Burge North East
Vikes Nation Josh Mullen Vancouver Island
West End Dragons Hanif Karmali Lower Mainland
Lake Trail Lakers Lance Lloyd Vancouver Island
Whalley Tigers Karan Dhaliwal Lower Mainland
DIPP Kevin Kishor Okanagan
CWC Centaurs Perminder Gill Lower Mainland
Heritage Heat Jacob Mcmahon Lower Mainland
Sunshine Coast Basketball Club Shane Heuring Lower Mainland
Club Hurricane Jas Gill Lower Mainland
Force Joel Ashbee Lower Mainland
U16 Male    
Capilano 10 Chris Mulder Lower Mainland
DIPP Kevin Kishor Okanagan
Chilliwack Basketball Club Kyle Graves Lower Mainland
West End Dragons Hanif Karmali Lower Mainland
Vikes Nation Josh Mullen Vancouver Island
204 Customs Ramil Fremista Lower Mainland
U17 Male    
South Van Spartans Herbert Lee Lower Mainland
Kamloops Basketball Kyle Beday Okanagan
Chilliwack Basketball Club Kyle Graves Lower Mainland
Westshore Dawgs Kevin Brown Vancouver Island
Capilano Lori Wheeler Lower Mainland
Laval Lambs Chris Ball Vancouver Island
Mill Bay Muckers Blake Gage Vancouver Island
North Surrey Cavaliers Murray McDonald Lower Mainland
Enver Cats Greg Reid Lower Mainland
FHBC Marc Cleto Lower Mainland
Panthers Ravinder Bagry Lower Mainland
South Langley Stallions 3 Daniel Allingham Lower Mainland
South Langley Stallions 4 Devon Allen Lower Mainland
Caulfield Highwaymen John Crowley Lower Mainland
Vic West Warriors Joe Thomas Vancouver Island
Burke Mountain Academy 2 Joseph Comparelli Lower Mainland
Senior Boys 1, 2 & 3 Diane Sandberg Fort St. John
Vancouver Westside Randy Coutts Lower Mainland
Lynn Valley     Bruce Wallace Lower Mainland
Celtics George Bergen Lower Mainland
Heritage Heat Doug Meyers Lower Mainland
Sharks Steve Davis Lower Mainland
Westwood Lions Ali Tessarolo Lower Mainland
Kootenay Bulls Mike Lynn Interior
Kootenay Bulls PS Squad Mike Lynn Interior
NSSL Seymour Theresa Sheldon-Meyers Lower Mainland
Downtown Ballers Darko Kulic Lower Mainland
Keith Road Jim Kelly Lower Mainland
Valleyview ProHop Neil Farber Okanagan North
Deep Cove Teresa Ross Lower Mainland
Northside Rich Goulet Lower Mainland
Packer Basketball Club Mike Stoneburgh Lower Mainland
Club Hurricane Steve Twele Lower Mainland
NW Junior Timberwolves Matt Lowndes North West
Whalley Tigers Karan Dhaliwal Lower Mainland
Vikes Nation Josh Mullen Vancouver Island
Lords of East Van Cole Birnie Lower Mainland
Outlaws Rich Ralston Lower Mainland
Campbel River Tyees Cleon Shankar Vancouver Island
MacHoops U17 Steward Siy Lower Mainland
ELEVATE U17 Kirk Weiss Lower Mainland
VanCity U17 North Shore Jamie Oei Lower Mainland
     
U18 Male    
Trail Blazers James Sijpheer Vancouver Island
Whalley Wolverines Travis Mackenzie Lower Mainland
Strathcona NACBAIT Men Mitra Tshan Lower Mainland
Mt. Tolmie Raiders Reagan Daly Vancouver Island
TransCanada Jake Mouritzen Lower Mainland
 U19 Male    
     
     
Adult Male    
Kelowna Recreational League Keith Recsky Okanagan
     
Adult Mixed    
     
Associations    
     

 

 

 

Lower Mainland