U14 BCSG Selection Camp Schedule

Athlete must register in the zone where they make their permanent residence - BC Summer Games Zones and Zone Details
Please confirm your zone before registering.

IF THE REGISTRATION FOR YOUR CAMP ZONE IS NOT OPEN - DO NOT REGISTER FOR ANOTHER CAMP.  PLEASE WAIT UNTIL THE CORRECT CAMP IS AVAILABLE.
Please choose the correct camp zone.  Registrations are not transferable to another camp as registration lists are prepared per camp.  Each list will be used to confirm the participants registered in each zone-specific camp.
Basketball BC is not responsible for any user errors which may result in an athlete being excluded from a registration list. 

ONLINE REGISTRATION

BCSG Information

Region U14 Boys Registration Deadline U14 Girls Registration Deadline
Zone 1
Kootenays
Grand Forks
April 14
10am-4pm
Grand Forks Secondary
Scott Stewart
CAMP COMPLETED NO TEAM  
Zone 2
Okanagan
Kelowna
April 22
9am-3pm
Kelowna Secondary
Darren Semeniuk
Closed Vernon
April 5 & 6
5:30-8:30pm (both days)
Vernon Secondary
Warren Cullum
CAMP COMPLETED 
Zone 3
Fraser Valley
Abbotsford
April 6 5-8pm &
April 7 noon-3pm
MEI Senior High Gym
Shawn Coupland
CAMP COMPLETED Abbotsford/Chilliwack
April 20 6-9pm MEI &
April 21 1-4pm GW Graham Secondary
Josh Hall
*Extended*
April 19
Zone 4
Fraser River
Surrey
April 7 & 8
noon-3pm (both days)
Holy Cross Regional HS
Kevin Wallsmith
CAMP COMPLETED Surrey
April 9 & 10
5-8pm (both days)

Holy Cross Regional HS
Amy Beauchamp
CAMP COMPLETED
Zone 5
Vancouver Coastal
Vancouver
April 9, 11, & 12
5:30-7:30pm (all days)
Point Grey Secondary
Ryan Tanabe
CAMP COMPLETED Delta
UPDATE

April 14 10am-1:30pm &
April 15 1-4pm
South Delta Secondary
Jason Knight
CAMP COMPLETED
Zone 6
Vancouver Island
Victoria
UPDATE
April 14
9:30am - 3:30pm
Victoria High School
Cory Ahlers
CAMP COMPLETED Nanaimo
April 21
9-3pm
John Barsby Comm School
Megan Cawthorne
Closed
Zone 7
North West

Skidegate
Indigenous Pilot
April 21
10am-noon & 2-4pm
George Brown Rec Centre

 For
registration
contact:

Calvin Westbrook
Terrace
April 21
9:30am (registration)-4pm
Skeena Middle School
Michael Johnson
*Extended*
April 19
Zone 8
Cariboo-Northeast
Prince George
April 14 & 15
9am-noon (both days)
UPDATE
Duchess Park Secondary 
Tyrell Laing/Todd Jordan
CAMP COMPLETED Prince George
April 4 & 5
5-8pm (both days)
DP Todd Secondary
Troy Werrell
CAMP COMPLETED

Program questions?
Contact: Stephanie Rudnisky