Basketball BC Member Club Listing

MEMBERSHIP SEASON TO: MARCH 31, 2022

Memberships are renewed on a yearly basis, April 1 to March 31

Club Name
Club Contact
Location
Program
Fraser River - Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port Moody
Competitive - Boys
U11 - U18
Development Boys
Big Kahuna Basketball Club Craig Preece Fraser River - Surrey Competitive - Boys U12
Comox Valley Lakers Craig Follis Vancouver Island - Comox Valley Competitive - Girls U12 - U18
CVAA FASTBREAK

 
Peter Parke

 
Vancouver Island - Comox Valley

 
Competitive - Girls       U13 - U17
Development - Girls     U6 - U18
Development - Boys U6 - U13
Jr NBA - Girls and Boys K - G7
DC Raiders Marissa Kemp Northeast - Dawson Creek Competitive - Girls U14 - U17
Downtown Ballers Darko Kulic Vancouver Coastal - Vancouver Competitive Boys U15 - U17
East Hill     Sean Smith Okanagan - Vernon Competitive - Boys U16 - U18
Fernie Elevate AJ Kennedy Kootenays - Fernie Development - Girls and Boys U7 - U18
Competitive - Girls and Boys
FORM Basketball Academy Paul Ekeocha Vancouver Coastal - Vancouver, North Shore, Burnaby Development - Girls and Boys U14 - U18
Competitive - Girls and Boys
Girls in the Grove Mike Miller Fraser Valley - Langley Development - Girls U7 - U13
MacHoops Basketball     Michael Macapagal Vancouver Coastal - Richmond Competitive - Girls and Boys U15 - U17
Mustangs Amandeep Khaira Fraser River - Surrey Competitive - Boys U16 - U18
New Heights Basketball Academy Kaitlyn Burke Vancouver Coastal - North Vancouver, West Vancouver Development - Girls U7 - U18
Competitive - Girls U11 - U15
North Eagles Basketball Academy Alireza Moadab Vancouver Coastal - North Vancouver, West Vancouver Development - Girls and Boys U6 - U18
Northside Basketball Bruno Chu Fraser Valley - Pitt Meadows Competitive - Boys U16-U18
North Langley Basketball Association Kristina Peters Fraser Valley - Langley Development - Girls and Boys U7-U18
Revolution Basketball Club Kate MacLeod Fraser Valley - Maple Ridge Development - Girls and Boys U6 - U18
Competitive - Boys
Salmon Arm Synergy Aaron Smith Okanagan - Salmon Arm Development - Girls and Boys U7 - U17
Competitive - Girls and Boys U12 - U17
Southside Hoops Raj Kothary Fraser River Competitive - Boys U17
South Side Bryan Lopez Vancouver Coastal - Delta Competitive - Boys U17-U18
Tri-City Youth Basketball Association Ross Tomlinson Fraser River - Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port Moody Development - Girls and Boys U6 - U18
Competitive - Girls and Boys U12 - U14
Westside Boys Sylvester Noel Vancouver Coastal - Vancouver Competitive - Boys U14 - U17

 

Updated: October 8, 2021